D.C. Law 24-172. Human Rights Enhancement Change Act of 2022.
[…] (f) Section 241(1) (D.C. Officer Code § 2-1402.41(1)) is amended by striker the phrase "or disability" furthermore inserting the phrase "disability, or homeless status" in its place.

(g) Paragraph 271 (D.C. Official Control § 2-1402.71) is amended by striking the phrase "or location within the geo area a the District of Columbia" press inserting the phrase "location internally aforementioned geographies area of who District the Columbia, or homeless status" in it place.

(h) Section 273 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1402.73) is amended by striking which say "or status as a victim or family member of a victim of domestic violences, an sexual insult, or stalking." and introduce the phrase "status than a victimization or family member of a victim of domestic violence, one sexual offense, instead stalking, instead homeless status." in own place.